Hours & Directions

MON, TUE: Closed

WED & THU : 10am - 5pm

FRI & SAT : 10am - 10pm

SUN : 10am - 5pm

Staff List Original

To call an individual, you may use the following directory. To send an email for a specific department or area please go to Contact Us.

Administration | Education | Institutional Advancement | Visitor Experience | Operations

Administration

Name Phone
Julia Gordon
Executive Assistant/Board Liaison
510-336-7347
Alex Zwissler
Executive Director & CEO
510-336-7383

back to top


Education

Name Phone
Jonathan Braidman
EE Coordinator/Instructor
510-336-7351
Celeste Burrows
Science Instructor
510-336-7352
Stan Fukunaga
Senior Manager Teacher Education
510-336-7322
Carlin Hsueh
Science Instructror
510-336-7314
Eric Havel
Education Manager
510-336-7326
Etta Heber
Director of Education
510-336-7328
Lisa Hoover
Youth Development Manager
510-336-7329
Leah Kalish
Youth Coordinator
510-336-7389
Charlette Lim Yankowitz
Field Trip Coordinator
510-336-7381
Kelly Rayome
Science Instructor
510-336-7324
Ellen Schwartz
CLC Flight Instructor
510-336-7363
Michael Ken Yamada
Science Instructor
510-336-7345

back to top


Institutional Advancement

Name Phone
Camella Bontaites
Grant Administrator
510-336-7312
Craig Coryell
Sr. Graphic Designer & Publications Coordinator
510-336-7367
Lori Hunter
Development Associate, Membership & Annual Giving
510-336-7398
Sarah Milne
Development Manager
510-336-7338
Melissa Rosengard
Director of Institutional Advancement
510-336-7379

back to top


Operations

Name Phone
Stewart Bodzin
Network & Systems Support
510-336-7323
Raul Duarte
Building Maintenance Technician
510-336-7390
Jim Gordon
A/V Technician
510-336-7417
Dana Jackson
HR, Benefits & Payroll Accountant
510-336-7396
Jill Knowland
Director of Operations
510-336-7327
Jim Kosinski
Systems Operations Manager
510-336-7334
Victor (Rene) Munoz
Building Maintenance Technician
510-336-7337
Michael Osterberg
Controller
510-336-7342
Rich Turner
Senior Engineering & Facilities Manager
510-336-7319
Elizabeth Wolfe
Bookkeeper
510-336-7309

back to top


Visitor Experience

Name Phone
Sam Aguayo
Visitor Experience Manager
510-336-7374
Sydney Archibald
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7354
Tamra Armstrong
Events Coordinator
510-336-7421
Liz Austerman
Volunteer Engagement Coordinator
510-336-7395
Davana Baez
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7325
Ben Burress
Experience Content Developer/Staff Astronomer
510-336-7308
Angelina Casias
Activity Guide
Christabel Causapin
Activity Guide
Bryan Cordova
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7316
Nessa Cronin
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7336
Crispino deLeon
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7317
Sharon Fletcher
Director, Visitor Experience
510-336-7385
Aaron Gonzales
Sales Coordinator
510-336-7311
Conrad Jung
Staff Astronomer
510-336-7331
Autumn King
Visitor & Community Engagement Manager
510-336-7306
Alan Kline
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7372
Rusty Lamar
Visitor Experience
510-336-7346
Rubydell Lowe
Activity Guide
Rocio Mancia
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7339
Tracy Neal
Visitor Experience Staff
Kris Nunez
Activity Guide
Alex Pinigis
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7315
Ted Rossini
Visitor Experience Lead
510-336-7341
Jay Russell
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7330
Tamara Schwarz
Senior Experience Design Manager
510-336-7349
Christina Shelby
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7318
Melinda Stephens
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7335
Sam Tarani
Operator, On Call
Lisa Temple
Interactive Media Producer
510-336-7391
Mark Turner
Visitor Experience Coordinator
510-336-7332

Administration | Education | Institutional Advancement | Visitor Experience | Operations

Administration

Name Phone
Julia Gordon
Executive Assistant/Board Liaison
510-336-7347
Alex Zwissler
Executive Director & CEO
510-336-7383

back to top


Education

Name Phone
Jonathan Braidman
EE Coordinator/Instructor
510-336-7351
Celeste Burrows
Science Instructor
510-336-7352
Emily Chan
Science Instructor
510-336-7324
Stan Fukunaga
Senior Manager Teacher Education
510-336-7322
Nick Geiselman
Instructor
Eric Havel
Education Manager
510-336-7326
Etta Heber
Director of Education
510-336-7328
Lisa Hoover
Youth Development Manager
510-336-7329
Leah Kalish
Youth Coordinator
510-336-7389
Charlette Lim Yankowitz
Field Trip Coordinator
510-336-7381
Tami Lucero
CLC Lead Flight Manager
510-336-7355
Ellen Schwartz
CLC Flight Instructor
510-336-7363
Michael Ken Yamada
Science Instructor
510-336-7345

back to top


Institutional Advancement

Name Phone
Torie Beedle
Marketing Intern
510-336-7314
Camella Bontaites
Grant Administrator
510-336-7312
Craig Coryell
Sr. Graphic Designer & Publications Coordinator
510-336-7367
Ariel Glazer
Marketing Intern
510-336-7314
Lyisha Johnson
Marketing and Community Affairs Manager
510-336-7304
Jaimie Lane
Development Associate, Membership & Annual Giving
510-336-7398
Sarah Milne
Development Manager
510-336-7338
Melissa Rosengard
Director of Institutional Advancement
510-336-7379

back to top


Operations

Name Phone
James Ballam
IT Support
510-336-7323
Raul Duarte
Building Maintenance Technician
510-336-7390
Jim Gordon
A/V Technician
510-336-7417
Dana Jackson
HR, Benefits & Payroll Accountant
510-336-7396
Jill Knowland
Director of Operations
510-336-7327
Jim Kosinski
Systems Operations Manager
510-336-7334
Victor (Rene) Munoz
Building Maintenance Technician
510-336-7337
Michael Osterberg
Controller
510-336-7342
Rich Turner
Senior Engineering & Facilities Manager
510-336-7319
Elizabeth Wolfe
Bookkeeper
510-336-7309

back to top


Visitor Experience

Name Phone
Sam Aguayo
Visitor Experience Manager
510-336-7374
Sydney Archibald
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7354
Liz Austerman
Volunteer Engagement Coordinator
510-336-7395
Davana Baez
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7325
Ben Burress
Experience Content Developer/Staff Astronomer
510-336-7308
Angelina Casias
Activity Guide
Christabel Causapin
Activity Guide
Andrea Chew
Events Coordinator
510-336-7421
Bryan Cordova
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7316
Nessa Cronin
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7336
Crispino deLeon
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7317
Sharon Fletcher
Director, Visitor Experience
510-336-7385
Aaron Gonzales
Sales Coordinator
510-336-7311
Megan Gray
Senior Visitor Engagement Manager
510-336-7414
Conrad Jung
Staff Astronomer
510-336-7331
Autumn King
Visitor & Community Engagement Manager
510-336-7306
Alan Kline
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7372
Rusty Lamar
Visitor Experience
510-336-7346
Rubydell Lowe
Activity Guide
Rocio Mancia
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7339
Tracy Neal
Visitor Experience Staff
Kris Nunez
Activity Guide
Alex Pinigis
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7315
Ted Rossini
Visitor Experience Lead
510-336-7341
Jay Russell
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7330
Tamara Schwarz
Senior Experience Design Manager
510-336-7349
Christina Shelby
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7318
Melinda Stephens
Visitor Experience Staff
510-336-7335
Sam Tarani
Operator, On Call
Lisa Temple
Interactive Media Producer
510-336-7391
Mark Turner
Visitor Experience Coordinator
510-336-7332
Todd Valentine
Visitor Experience Lead
510-336-7343

back to top